Beaufort Middle School  Logo
2018-2019 Bell Schedules Faculty and Staff Our Principal Parent Advisory SIP
6th Grade 7th Grade 8th Grade Encore Exceptional Education Services Support Team
Parents
Standards Teacher Tools
Media Center
Academic Clubs Aviation Club Battle of the Books Beta Club Envirothon Fellowship of Christian Athletes Friends of Rachel (FOR) Club Quiz Bowl Student Advisory Board Yearbook
BMS Sports Baseball Boys' Basketball Boys' Golf Boys' Soccer Cheerleaders Football Girls' Basketball Girls' Golf Girls' Soccer Softball Track Volleyball Wrestling
Resources

Faculty and Staff

Applegate, Crystal (252) 728-4520 ex.1116 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Baker, Adrienne (252) 728-4520 ex.1011 SDA Teacher
Carraway, Peter (252) 728-4520 ex.1109 PE Teacher and AD
Chilton, Shannon (252) 728-4520 ex.1130 6th Grade Science
Christy-Lore, Catisha (252) 728-4520 ex.1050 EC Teacher
Cole, Rebekah (252) 728-4520 ex.1190 AIG Specialist
Davis, Rose (252) 728-4520 ex.1011 SDA TA
Driver, Charlotte (252) 728-4520 ex.1120 6th Grade ELA
Emory, Jessica Principal
Fulton, Norma (252) 728-6721 Media Center Coordinator/ 7th Grade ELA
Govoni, Mary Jane Nurse
Horn, Jeff (252) 728-4520 ex.1150 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Jarrett, Jackie Cafeteria Manager
Johnson, Latesheca (252) 728-4520 ex.1080 Instructional Technology Facilitator/ Business Education Teacher
Joyner, Ann (252) 728-4520 ex.1103 Lead Secretary, Bookkeeper
Joyner, Donald Technician
Kelly, Tom (252) 728-4520 ex.1070 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Krahn, Chanae 8th Grade Science
Marshall, Hank (252) 728-4520 ex.1240 PE Teacher
Mason, Elizabeth (252) 728-4520 ex.1140 6th Grade Math Teacher
McCreary, Joe (252) 728-4520 ex.1201 Band Teacher
Merkley, Heidi (252) 728-4520 ex.1020 ISS/Bus Coordinator
Murray, Roy Custodian
O'Neal, Angela ex.1109 Resource Officer
O'Neal, Jessica (252) 728-4520 ex.1011 SDA TA
Pilcher, Jenny (252) 732-4160 School Social Worker
Piner, Kristen (252) 728-7520 ex.1160 Art Teacher
Pittman, Britney (252) 728-4520 ex.1040 7th Grade Math Teacher
Pritchard, Derrick Custodian
Roberson, Pam (252) 247-3135 ex.1101 Middle School Career Development Coordinator
Scholer, Sara (252) 728-4520 ex.1102 Guidance Counselor
Shumate, Dorothy (252) 728-4520 ex.1124 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Smith, Max (252) 728-4520 ex.1060 7th Grade Science Teacher
Styron, Laura (252) 728-4520 ex.1030 7th Grade ELA
Sullivan, Dana (252) 728-4520 ex.1126 8th Grade Math & Math I
Taylor, Cara (252) 728-4520 ex.1100 Office Staff
Williamson, Todd (252) 728-4520 ex.1170 PLTW Teacher
Willis, Allison Staff
Wilson, Anna Custodian
Windley, Felicia EC TA
Yanacek Mason, Kathryn (252) 728-4520 ex.1125 EC Teacher